Boys All-Time

HIGH JUMP
7'00.75               Mark Davenport '78
6’10.00              Hunter Simonsen ‘16
6'10.00               Pat Bliss '74
6’08.00              Nate Allred ‘16
6'08.00               Andy Adams ‘01
6'07.00               David Daniels '87
6'07.00i             Ben Gardner ‘99
6'06.50               Jeff Drakos '72
6’06.00              Marcus Daley ‘13
6’06.00              Ryan Avery ‘09
6’06.00              Alec Pectol ‘09
6'06.00               Ben Gardner ‘99&’00
6'06.00               Nate Taylor '94
6'06.00               Bret Barton '91
6'06.00               Tom Butler '89
6'06.00               Chris Kemp '95
LONG JUMP
23’04.00            Marcus Daley ‘12
23'01.50            Alan Murdock '71
22’11.00            Xakai Harry ‘16
22’10.50            Jon Ferguson ‘09
22'09.00            Brett Sanders '79
22’07.75            Ryan Avery ‘09
22'06.50            York Major '87
22’05.00            Hunter Simonsen ‘16
22'05.00            Jason Cox '94
22'03.00            Mark Davenport '78
22'02.75            Morgan Nelson '84
22’00.00            Tyson Bullock ‘11
21'10.50            Travis Edgar '90
21'10.50            Dave Lloyd ‘78
21’07.00            Matt Calvin ‘16
21'07.00            David Isaacson '92
21'07.00            Troy Hulse '87
21’06.25            Jonny Thornton ‘15
21'04.50            Derrek Parry ‘14
21'04.50            Nate Taylor '94
21’04.25            Landon Hart ‘11
21'03.50            Judd Lyon ‘97
21’02.00            Alex Cottam ‘16
21'01.25            Clayton Wilson ‘04
21'00.00            Derek Harbertson ‘01
POLE VAULT
16'02.25            Dixon Brown '95
16'00.00            Matt Calvin ‘16
15'09.00            Mark Calvin '93
15'06.00            Josh Cook ‘99
15'04.00            Jeremy Kemp '96
15'00.00            Jeff Agnello ‘03
14’11.50            Andrew Tyndall ‘14
14'09.00            Jared Wright ‘99
14'09.00            Merrick Jackson ‘97
14'06.00            Jake Mabey ‘02
14'06.00            Aaron Halls ‘02
14'06.00            Ricky Lochhead '95
14'06.00            Kyle Rigby '94
14'01.00            Ryan Lym ‘01z
14'01.00            Stephen Peirce ‘06
14’00.00            Dan Hayward ‘09
14'00.00            Jason Gerrard ‘01
14'00.00            Dave McKenna ‘98
14'00.00            Travis Olsen ‘98
14'00.00            Nate Kofford '96
14'00.00            Ben Romney ‘97
14'00.00            Jake Frodsham '92-93
14'00.00            Mike Petersen '92
14'00.00            Gary Andersen '90
13’06.00            Trace Arbon ‘13
13’06.00            Ethan Hunsaker ‘11
13’06.00            Keigunn Kunz ‘11
13’06.00            Jordan Stuart ‘08
13'06.00            Joe Zundel '94
13'06.00            Jeff MacArthur '91
13'06.00            David Snowball '83
13'06.00            Bart Thompson '78
SHOT PUT
62'11.00            Bryce Hall ‘07
62'10.00            Josh Sides ‘99
59'00.00            Justin Beard '90
58’03.00            Tony Hill ‘09
56'02.00            Ben Bracken ‘13
56'02.00            Ryan Spencer ‘04
56'00.00            Travis VanKomen ‘07
55'08.00            Sean Smith '88
54'08.00            Ray Child '68
54'07.50            Mark Burton ‘98
54'06.75            Keith Rigtrup '90
54'00.00            Spencer Hall ‘05
53'09.75            David Blair '93
53'06.00            John Jeppson '87
53’02.75            Landon Simonsen ‘11
52'03.00            Tom Bartley '90
52’00.00            Dallin Baires ‘15
51'10.00            Mike Barnes ‘98
51'05.00            Kerry Shepherd ‘00
51'04.00            Mark Bricker ‘03
51'02.00            Jon McBride ‘03
50'05.50            Sam Matina ‘13
50'05.00            Keith Malnar ‘78
50'01.00            Troy Vanderhule '90
DISCUS
181'06                Spencer Hall ‘05
176'01                David Blair '93
175'02                Bryce Hall ‘07
172'01                Josh Sides ‘99
170'03                Brock Money ‘04
168'03                Robbie Allred ‘02
168'01                Sean Smith '88
166'03                Jared Mabey '94
164'05                Mark Bricker ‘03
163'08                Dallin Baires ‘15
162'08                Doug Beard '89
161'07                Erik Thompson '84
161'02                Ryan Spencer ‘04
159'11                Roger Jensen '63
159'08                Fred Bartley '89
159’01               Ben Bracken ‘13
157’03               Tony Hill ‘09
155'03                Mark Burton ‘98
155’01               Luke Allred ‘08
154’01               Eli Beard ‘16
JAVELIN
206'03                Clay Singley '86
205'03                Jeff Ohwiler '85
200'08                Ron Perkins '68
194'09                Jeff Fillin '73
191'07                Randy West '68
191'00                Karl Garcia '89
187'02                Joe Murray ‘99
186'07                Paul Frazier '94
186'00                Russell Armstrong ‘01
181'02                ?? Parkin ‘78
180'11                Clayton Justensen '95
178'07                Nate Taylor '94
JAVELIN (new)
194’00               Spencer Betker ‘11
183'06                Russell Armstrong ‘01
183'04                Alex Hill ‘06
180’10               Jeff Whittaker ‘12
173'05                Jared Erickson ‘02
172’07               Xakai Harry ‘16
168’01               Jacob Ferrell ‘11
167'08                Andrew Bramhall ‘05
163’07               Houston Merrill ‘11
162’03               Marshall Burton ‘09
161'10                Kameron Hoskins ‘06
160’07               Tandin Chapman ‘08
158'03                Jordan Peterson ‘04
156'01                KJ Bishop ‘15
155'04                Matt Pedersen ‘07
154'03                Preston Jones ‘07
154'02                Cameron Harvey ‘03
HAMMER
167'08                Spencer Hall ‘05
166’04               Bryce Hall ‘08
165'00                Josh Sides ‘99
148'00                David Blair ‘93
110 meter HURDLES
14.07                  Ben Gardner ‘00
14.34c                Steve Flint '74
14.40                  Bruce Stevens '89
14.46                  Greg Flint '96
14.47                  Jaron Erickson ‘16
14.47                  Russ Elggren '95
14.57                  Joe Elggren ‘03
14.64                  Jeff Drakos '72
14.71                  Chris Andersen '88
14.79                  Hunter Simonsen ‘16
14.79                  Danny Elggren ‘98
14.82                  Shaun Webb ‘08
14.84c                Scott Frazier '73
14.90                  Ryan Bott '94
15.11                  Kyler Sprague ‘10
15.14                  Palmer Flood ‘15
15.14                  Tim Hughes ‘05
15.14c                Bryan Massey '94
15.16                  Danny Flint ‘01
15.21                  Caleb Heder ‘05
15.23                  Nate Cloward ‘01
15.24c                Chris Kemp '95
300 meter HURDLES
37.21                  Ben Gardner ‘00
37.35                  Greg Flint '96
38.31                  Danny Elggren ‘97
38.40                  Russ Elggren '95
38.47                  Palmer Flood ‘15
38.51                  Rob Gardner '96
38.58                  Chris Andersen '88
38.59                  Dan Whiting '87
38.68                  Jaron Erickson ‘16
38.69                  Kyler Sprague ‘10
38.74c                Chris Kemp '95
38.87                  Jake Willoughby ‘05
38.89                  Danny Flint ‘01
39.05                  Shaun Webb ‘07
39.17                  Jake VanWeezep
39.18                  Tim Hughes ‘05
39.22                  Joe Elggren ‘03
39.25                  Bruce Stevens '89
39.31                  Jeff Singley '84
39.33                  Tyler Knudsen '93
39.45                  Ben Jacobson ‘07
39.49                  Carl Dixon ‘05
39.52                  Kelton Johnson ‘15
39.54                  Taylor Southwick ‘16
39.68                  Matt Hyde '90
39.75                  Koji Schryver ‘98
39.76                  Nate Cloward ‘01
39.78                  Jon Wangsgard ‘03
39.80                  York Major '88
39.85                  Mike Fong ‘07
100 meter DASH
10.80                  Seth Fortin ‘13
10.91                  Jacob Moffett ‘16
10.93                  Ty Hinds ‘15
10.93                  Ryan Avery ‘08
10.95                  Ben Gardner ‘00
10.97                  Taylor Carling ‘08
11.04c                Scott Thredgold '93
11.04c                Mark Rose '70
11.08                  Trevor Leavitt ‘14
11.10                  Kyle Green ‘12
11.14c                Curt Schryver '74
11.17                  Maik Wehmeyer ‘08
11.21                  Jacob Moffett ‘15
11.22                  Alex Hill ‘06
11.24c                Bruce Nielson '69
11.24c                Ted Adams '68
11.25                  Alex Cottam ‘16
11.27                  Jordan Goldsberry ‘15
11.27                  Troy Hinds ‘10
11.28                  Greg Flint ‘97
11.28                  Joe Toone ‘00
11.29                  Tanner Hinds ‘10
11.31                  Riley Stringham ‘16
200 meter DASH                                                      
21.58                  Trevor Leavitt ‘14
21.80                  Seth Fortin ‘13
21.88                  Greg Flint ‘97
21.93                  Taylor Carling  ‘09
21.94c                Scott Thredgold '93
22.05                  Ben Gardner ‘00
22.07                  Ryan Avery ‘08
22.34c                Mark Rose '70
22.47                  Troy Goodsell '89
22.49                  Ty Hinds ‘14
22.53                  Jacob Moffett ‘16
22.54c                Dixon Brown '95
22.55                  Spencer DeGraw '81
22.58                  Jeff Watkins ‘04
22.60                  Jordan Goldsberry ‘15
22.60                  Jon Ferguson ‘09
22.60                  York Major '88
22.61                  Landon Hart ‘11
22.63                  Cameron Simonsen ‘05
22.71                  Maik Wehmeyer ‘08
22.72                  Benson Richards ‘09
22.74c                Curt Schryver '73
22.76                  Dallin Hart ‘11
22.79                  Mike Drakos ‘97
22.81                  Ben Keaton ‘10
22.84                  David Sanders ‘02
22.91                  Troy Hinds ‘10
22.94                  Tanner Hinds ‘10
22.96                  Kyle Green ‘11
22.97                  Alex Hill ‘06
400 meter DASH
47.00                  Trevor Leavitt ‘14
48.12                  Scott Thredgold '93
49.01                  Greg Flint ‘97
49.12                  Ben Poulson ‘10
49.34c                John Flint '69
49.39                  Ben Gardner ‘00
49.40                  Jacob Moffett ‘16
49.49                  York Major '87
49.52                  Troy Goodsell '89
49.64                  David Sanders ‘02
49.64c                Curt Schryver '74
49.82                  Benson Richards ‘09
49.84c                Brent Hamblin '73
49.85                  Max Lennardt ‘07
49.85                  Seth Geisler '90
49.95                  Jordan Goldsberry ‘15
50.00                  Greg Johnson ‘07
50.02i                 Danny Elggren ‘98
50.13                  Jace Nye ‘03
50.14c                Nate Wood '95
50.16                  Ben Keaton ‘10
50.16                  Carl Dixon ‘05
50.33                  Nate Wood 96
50.50                  Kyler Sprague ‘10
50.51                  Jake VanWeezep ‘07
50.74                  Danny Elggren ‘98
50.90                  Cameron Simonsen ‘05
50.92                  McGyver Clark ‘16
800 meter RUN
1:49.77              Logan MacKay ‘16
1:51.89              Brad Nye ‘12
1:52.52              Jace Nye ‘03
1:53.71              Devin Lang ‘09
1:55.38              Ben Poulson ‘10
1:55.49              Jackson Sagers ‘12
1:55.55              Colter Blanchard ‘16
1:55.87              Seth Thompson ‘13
1:56.06              Josh Ward ‘15
1:56.18              Aaron Anderson '96
1:56.25              Glen Combe '92
1:56.28              Joe White ‘11
1:56.37              Ryan Lee ‘13
1:56.43              Clark Finlinson '91
1:56.52              Austin Allred ‘12
1:56.54c            Richard Bowman '71
1:56.57              Brayden Cromar ‘13
1:56.57              Greg Johnson ‘07
1:56.74c            Carl Galbraith '71
1:56.75              Seth Geisler '90
1:56.92              Jared Clouse ‘07
1:57.07              Bret Weston ‘01
1:57.12              Skylar Williams ‘13
1:57.13              Stokton Smith ‘15
1:57.16c            Royal Kennard ‘73
1:57.41              Bryce Ferguson ‘16
1:57.44c            Bryce Passey '68
1:57.44c            Gary Brough '74
1:57.50              Josh Adams ‘05
1:57.70              Scott Faldmo ‘00
1:57.79              Dallin Larsen ‘15
1:57.90              Alex Hedquist ‘12
1:58.03              Matt Rees ‘06
1:58.04              Seth Frischknecht ‘06
1:58.05              Preston Johnson ‘13
1:58.73              Dan Hirst ‘02
1:58.81              Dan Clark ‘01
1:59.10              Taylor Goldsberry ‘12
1:59.10              Andy Wahlstrom ‘97
1:59.14c            Robbie Jensen '94
1:59.14c            Brian Wright '94
1:59.26              Spencer Anderson ‘08
1600 meter RUN
4:03.04 a           Brad Nye ‘12
4:09.67              Brad Nye ‘12
4:10.65              Logan MacKay ‘16
4:10.98ca          Jace Nye ‘03
4:14.87 a           Josh Adams ‘05
4:15.85              Jace Nye ‘03
4:15.99              Josh Ward ‘15
4:16.22              Stokton Smith ‘15
4:16.30              Jared Ward ‘07
4:17.03              Austin Neuner ‘11
4:18.18              Brayden Cromar ‘12
4:18.38              Josh Adams ‘04
4:18.43              Colter Blanchard ‘16
4:19.46              Joe White ‘11
4:19.72 a           Skylar Williams ‘12
4:20.24              Alex Hedquist ‘12
4:20.39              Reid Neumann '80
4:20.44a            Bryce Ferguson ‘16
4:20.48a            Camren Todd ‘16
4:20.78              Preston Johnson ‘13
4:20.89              Devin Lang ‘09
4:21.64c            Cory Thompson '73
4:22.08              Kurt Black '86
4:22.67              Andrew Aposhian ‘13
4:22.93              Frasier Williamson ‘16
4:23.04cr           Sam Scheuller ‘99
4:23.17              Darrell Phippen '96
4:23.64c            Richard Bowman '72
4:23.94c            Ron Morgan '63
4:24.40              Brad Phippen ‘02
4:24.45              Glen Combe '92
4:24.46              Spencer Anderson ‘08
4:24.54c            Mark Johnson '75
4:25.16              Robert Hunter '92
4:25.28              Cris Hogan '88
4:25.31              Mike Sherman '92
4:25.43              Sam Scheuller ‘99
4:25.55              Mike Weston '96
4:25.60              Logan Wood ‘12
4:25.67              Aaron Anderson '96
3200 meter RUN
9:05.29a            Jared Ward ‘06
9:06.74a            Austin Neuner ‘11
9:08.30a            Brayden Cromar ‘12
9:10.86a            Josh Adams ‘05
9:14.50a            Josh Ward ‘14
9:16.20a            Kurt Black '86
9:19.95a            Andrew Aposhian ‘13
9:19.59              Brad Nye ‘12
9:21.13              Stokton Smith ‘15
9:23.56              Alex Hedquist ‘12
9:24.36a            Logan Wood ‘12
9:25.31              Seth Gutzwiller ‘09
9:26.75a            Camren Todd ‘15
9:27.37a            Frasier Williamson ‘16
9:29.61              Josh Peters ‘16
9:30.50              Jace Nye ‘03
9:31.10a            Logan Petty ‘10
9:31.63a            Matt Ward ‘16
9:33.41              Colton Rimann ‘16
9:34.10              Logan MacKay ‘15
9:34.35a            Preston Johnson ‘11
9:37.62              Wayne Pinto '79
9:38.74c            Darrell Phippen '96
9:38.94c            Erick Arnell '94
9:39.50              Reid Neumann '80
9:39.52              Brad Phippen ‘02
9:40.81              Mike Sherman '92
9:41.42              Clark Maxwell '90
9:41.80              Sam Scheuller ‘99
9:41.47a            Daniel Tumblin ‘16
9:42.03              Bryce Ferguson ‘15
9:42.13a            Hayden Hansen ‘12
9:42.38              Mark Oram ‘02
9:45.85a            Brigham Halverson ‘16
9:46.64c            Devin Healey ‘97
9:47.74c            Cory Thompson '74
9:49.04              Glen Combe '92
9:50.43a            Patrick Hall ‘06
9:52.30              Bryce Larsen ‘08
9:53.02              Kimball Potter ‘14
9:53.34              Skylar Williams ‘11
9:53.60              Colter Blanchard ‘15
9:53.85              Justin Julander '86
9:54.03              Curtis Carlisle ‘09

c = converted from handheld
a = sea-level mark



Medley Relay
3:28.73              2016         Sawyer Anderl, Riley Stringham, McGyver Clark, Logan MacKay
3:29.85              2015         Jacob Moffett, Ty Hinds, Jordan Goldsberry, Logan MacKay
3:32.06              2010         Ben Keaton, Troy Hinds, Kyler Sprague, Ben Poulson
3:32.20              1970
3:32.45              1996
3:33.58              2007         Dan Willoughby, Josh Stout, Jason Wilde, Jared Ward
3:33.59              2016         Taylor Southwick, Matt Beecher, Sawyer Anderl, Colter Blanchard
3:34.06              2001
3:34.09              2011         Tyson Bullock, Kyle Green, Dallin Hart, Adam Mathias
3:34.13              2008         Tanner Hinds, Zach Boarden, Benson Richards, Spencer Anderson
3:34.55              1969
3:35.19              2003        
3:35.69              2005         Jeff Watkins, Caleb Heder, Carl Dixon, Josh Adams
3:36.01              2014         Ty Hinds, Jordan Goldsberry, Colton Chronister, Skylar Williams
3:36.32              2009         Austin Facer, Jaxson Anderson, Luke Thompson, Devin Lang
4 x 100m Relay
41.89                  2009         Benson Richards, Taylor Carling, Jon Ferguson, Ryan Avery
42.00                  2013         Trevor Leavitt, Chance Parker, Marcus Daley, Seth Fortin
42.12                  2008         Maik Wehmeyer, Taylor Carling, Zach Boarden, Dan Willoughby                  
42.18                  2014         Ty Hinds, Jacob Moffett, Jordan Goldsberry, Trevor Leavitt
42.30                  2011         Tyson Bullock, Seth Fortin, Kyle Green, Landon Hart
42.81                  2012         Kyle Green, Trevor Leavitt, Connor Badger, Seth Fortin 
42.87                  2015         Riley Stringham, Jake Moffett, Jordan Goldsberry, Ty Hinds
43.03                  2007         Josh Tyndall, Taylor Carling, Dan Willoughby, Ryan Avery
43.18                  1995
43.39                  2010         Ben Keaton, Tyson Bullock, Tanner Hinds, Troy Hinds
4 x 400m Relay
3:20.42              1997
3:20.66              2011         Dallin Hart, Joe White, Landon Hart, Brad Nye
3:21.35              1993
3:21.61              1987
3:21.81              2010         Ben Keaton, Kyler Sprague, Brad Nye, Ben Poulson
3:22.04              1995
3:22.09              2015         Jordan Goldsberry, Jaron Erickson, Kelton Johnson, Palmer Flood
3:22.54              2007         Greg Johnson, Shaun Webb, Ben Jacobsen, Jake VanWeezep
3:22.55              1996
3:22.69              2013         Ryan Lee, Seth Thompson, Jackson Sagers, Trevor Leavitt
3:23.25              2014         Gabe Alfaro, Palmer Flood, Rylee Chilcote, Trevor Leavitt
3:23.43              2008         Taylor Carling, Benson Richards, Maik Wehmeyer, Shaun Webb
3:23.49              2016         McGyver Clark, Riley Stringham, Kelton Johnson, Jaron Erickson
4 x 800m Relay
7:54.14              2012         Jackson Sagers, Seth Thompson, Alex Hedquist, Brad Nye
7:58.04              2002         Jace Nye, Trae Durtschi, Dan Hirst, Brad   Phippen
7:58.55              2013         Alex Hedquist, Brayden Cromar, Skylar Williams, Preston Johnson
8:02.6                 1992
8:02.86              2015         Josh Ward, Stokton Smith, Colter Blanchard, Logan MacKay
8:03.46              1996
8:04.9                 1988
8:07.3                 2012         Sam Haws, Hayden Hansen, Brayden Cromar, Preston Johnson
8:07.6                 1994
8:08.77              2000
8:09.04              2001
8:09.32              1997
8:09.67              2007         Blake Jensen, Nate Hirst, Jared Ward, Jared Clouse
4 x 1 mile Relay (*4 x 1600m Relay)
17:11.87i          2015         Stokton Smith, Colter Blanchard, Logan MacKay, Josh Ward
17:39.10i          2011         Joe White, Brayden Cromar, Austin Neuner, Brad Nye
17:57.79*         2013         Sam Haws, Stokton Smith, Josh Ward, Seth Thompson
18:21.35*         2010         Austin Neuner, Jeff Taylor, Brian Alfaro, Mike King
18:22.24*         2011         Matt Swanson, Zach Schofield, Brayden Cromar, Jackson Sagers
Distance Medley Relay
10:14.88            2016         Colter Blanchard, Jake Moffett, Dallin Larsen, Logan MacKay
10:20.31            2015         Logan MacKay, Palmer Flood, Colter Blanchard, Stokton Smith
10:20.54            2012         Skylar Williams, Kyle Green, Jackson Sagers, Brad Nye
10:26.34            2014         Logan MacKay, Trevor Leavitt, Skylar Williams, Josh Ward
10:29.32            2013         Jackson Sagers, Trevor Leavitt, Seth Thompson, Skylar Williams
10:41.27            2011         Brad Nye, Tyson Bullock, Joe White, Austin Neuner
10:44.85            2009         Curtis Carlisle, Devin Lang, Leland Stenquist, Seth Gutzwiller

10:50.37            2008         Spencer Anderson, Shaun Webb, Ryan Thomas, Seth Gutzwiller

No comments: