Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Super Meet - Boys Results

March 21, 2012 - Davis High School - 62 degrees

POLE VAULT
1. 14’02* Mitch Kalinin Bingham
2. 12’02 Mitch Robinson Bingham
3. 12’02 Collin James Riverton
4. 11’08 Trace Arbon Davis
5. 11’08 Chris Reid Davis
6. 11’08 Scott Nichols Bingham
7. 10’09 James Nixon Mt View
8. 10’03 Korbin Birrell Davis
9’11 Preston McMullin Riverton
9’11 Jordan Schraedel Davis
9’11 Blair McFarland Viewmont
9’05 Josh Palmer Bingham
8’11 Andrew Tyndal Davis
8’05 Bradyn Allen Riverton
8’05 Hyrum Price Davis
8’05 Korbin Smoot Viewmont
NH Kaden Sumsion Riverton
NH Trevor Miles Riverton
NH Kyle Porter Davis
NH Sam Smith Davis
NH Dan Garrett Davis
NH Brennan Walk Mt. View

HIGH JUMP
1. 6’05* Marcus Daley Davis
2. 6’03* Jaz Johnston Fremont
3. 6’01* Travis Stringham Fremont
4. 6’00 Blake Williams Viewmont
5. 6’00 Mitchell Mordaunt Weber
6. 6’00 Hayden Weichers Bingham
7. 5’10 Cameron Call Weber
8. 5’08 Brad Conover Bingham
5’08 Dallin Fuell Riverton
5’06 Austin Jones Davis
5’06 Jacob Asay Bingham
5’06 Nikita Mangeris Riverton
5’06 Ben Parker Riverton
5’06 Ryan Boyd Davis
5’06 Kyle Bass Davis
5’06 Jordan Schraedel Davis
5’06 Kyle McFarlane Weber
5’06 Ryan Liston Weber
5’04 Alan Jenkins Davis
5’04 Ian Anderson Riverton
5’04 Luke Saxey Davis
5’04 Riley Chilcote Davis
5’04 Scott Johnson Davis
5’04 Kaleb Ahloy Bingham
5’04 Jake Parker Riverton
NH Ben Busche Davis
NH David Kaufman Riverton
NH Matthew Johansen Riverton
NH Kyle Parker Riverton
NH David McDougal Riverton
NH Brandon Beals Riverton
NH Preston Allen Weber
NH Kene Thornley Riverton
NH Keaton Westman Weber

LONG JUMP (All wind readings below 2.0)
1. 22’07.75* Marcus Daley Davis
2. 22’06.50* Logan Leavitt Fremont
3. 21’09.00* Stratton Brown Riverton
4. 21’07.50* Jaz Johnston Fremont
5. 21’00.00* Joey Jensen Riverton
6. 19’07.50 Jacob Terrell Weber
7. 19’07.50 Cameron Call Weber
8. 19’07.00 Drew Ouderkirk Weber
19’00.00 Dylan Briggs Bingham
18’11.00 Bradon Waiters Viewmont
18’10.00 Mitchell Mordaunt Weber
18’10.00 Ryan Boyd Davis
18’08.50 Scott Nicholas Bingham
18’08.50 Blake Williams Viewmont
18’03.75 Ryan Shirley Viewmont
18’02.50 Parker Jacobsen Riverton
18’01.75 TJ Thorley Davis
18’01.00 Colton Chronister Davis
18’01.00 Blake Garner Fremont
18’01.00 Kyler Flake Mt. View
18’01.00 Mitch Robinson Bingham
18’00.00 Chance Parker Davis
17’09.00 Mitch Whitney Bingham
17’09.00 Michael Hansen Riverton
17’08.75 Kyle Parker Riverton
17’08.00 Josh Wageman Weber
17’07.00 Dillan Jelitto Viewmont
17’06.75 Matt Clafin Riverton
17’05.50 Ryan Williamson Bingham
17’05.00 Keith Coates Viewmont
17’03.50 Kalan Cantwell Bingham
17’03.50 Jordan Sorenson Weber
17’02.00 Caleb Flake Mt. View
17’02.00 Ben Parker Riverton
17’01.50 Kenny Marse Riverton
17’01.00 Brayden Mahoney Riverton
NM Bryan Anderson Viewmont
NM Brendan Green Bountiful
NM Paden Burgess Riverton
NM Noah Anderson Bountiful
NM Sam Smith Davis
NM Rylan Kellum Mt. View
NM Brian Preston Mt. View
NM Levi Harmon Mt. View
NM Spencer Duncan Davis
NM CJ Hurtado Davis
NM Carson Hunt Davis
NM Jonathan Earnshaw Bountiful
NM Jordan Schraedel Davis
NM Keaton Westman Weber
NM Gabe McKay Weber
NM Preston Allen Weber
NM Jeremy Klein Weber
NM Jake Gustavson Weber
NM Nate Groll Davis
NM Trace Winn Bingham
NM Jayden Hamblin Riverton
NM Parker Word Riverton
NM Weston Ford Riverton
NM Niel Barlow Riverton
NM Dylan Draper Riverton

SHOT PUT
1. 49’02.00* Miller Crawford Riverton
2. 48’03.00* Tucker Hurd Fremont
3. 47’07.50 Payton Christensen Riverton
4. 46’01.00 Sam Matina Davis
5. 45’02.00 Michael Key East
6. 44’10.00 Ben Braken Davis
7. 43’01.50 Ty Malone Mt View
8. 42’07.00 Bryan Tew Viewmont
41’05.00 Kelten Thomas Fremont
40’07.00 Spencer Rudolph Davis
40’03.00 Evan Ross Fremont
39’08.00 Jeff Whittaker Davis
39’05.00 Ranch McDowell Riverton
38’07.50 Ben Francom Davis
37’11.00 JR. Hamelton Bountiful
37’02.50 Zach Gibson Fremont
37’01.50 Bo Aimone Mt. View
36’09.50 Keagan Hicks Bingham
36’06.00 Carlisle Findlay Davis
36’01.00 Kyson Filiga Weber
35’08.00 Brandon Preston Mt. View
35.06.00 David Jessop Riverton
35’03.00 Nick Jackson Bountiful
35’01.00 Bradley Quick Bountiful
34’06.50 Braden Masters Fremont
33’11.00 Parker Kemp Riverton
33’07.50 Jonah Harmon Davis
33’05.00 Clayton Jorgensen Bountiful
14’11.05 Daniel Walkist Weber
9’06.00 Nate Parkinson Weber
NM Taylor Heiner Bountiful
NM Ben George Bountiful
NM Jacob Dickson Bountiful
NM Joe Schmutz Bountiful
NM Lucas Eiting Bountiful
NM Travis Baetz Bountiful
NM Remington Kelly Bountiful
NM David Winn Bountiful
NM Nico Sandberg Bountiful
NM Lazaro Gutierrez Riverton
NM Quenton Hall Weber
NM Jeremy Littlewood Weber
NM Josh Beckstead Weber
NM Cade Sheffield Weber
NM Dallin Cladwell Viewmont
NM Payton Wilkerson Riverton
NM Bryton Davis Davis
NM Kyle Allred Davis
NM Kavika Tupula Davis
NM Cooper Brown Davis
NM Noah Anderson Bountiful
NM Paul Baskin Bountiful

DISCUS
1. 144’11* Miller Crawford Riverton
2. 139’02 Kelton Thomas Fremont
3. 136’03 Braden Masters Fremont
4. 136’01 Ben Bracken Davis
5. 135’04 Ty Malone Mt View
6. 131’04 Kiefer Morganson Fremont
7. 127’03 Tucker Hurd Fremont
8. 124’03 Jordan Cash Fremont
122’11 Junior Hamilton Bountiful
120’11 Jacob Asay Bingham
119’10 Cooper Brown Davis
118’06 Payton Christensen Riverton
116’06 Garrett Vondrus Weber
116’05 Ranch McDowell Riverton
115’01 Sam Matina Davis
114’02 Jeff Whitaker Davis
112’07 Nick Jackson Bountiful
110’00 Zach Gibson Fremont
109’11 Christian Fenner Fremont
109’01 Nate Hatch Davis
107’10 David Winn Bountiful
107’00 Kyson Filiaga Weber
106’03 Bryan Tew Viewmont
103’03 McKay Clark Riverton
101’02 Brandon Preston Mt View
100’06 Spencer Rudolph Davis
99’11 Carlisle Findlay Davis
99’05 Josh Calder Bountiful
97’08 Ben Francom Davis
96’06 Lazaro Gutierrez Riverton
92’03 Paul Baskin Bountiful
91’10 David Jessop Riverton
90’09 Brad Johnson Bountiful
45’03 Daniel Walquist Weber
27’05 Nate Parkinson Weber
NM Kyle Allred Davis
NM Jonah Harmon Davis
NM Jacob Dixon Bountiful
NM Nico Sandberg Bountiful
NM Ben George Bountiful
NM Taylor Heiner Bountiful
NM Travis Baetz Bountiful
NM Lucas Eiting Bountiful
NM Joe Schmutz Bountiful
NM Bradley Quick Bountiful
NM Clayton Jorgensen Bountiful
NM Remington Kelly Bountiful
NM Parker Kemp Riverton
NM Chris Khauv Riverton
NM Dallin Caldwell
NM Payton Wilkerson Riverton
NM Brian Cahoon Bingham

JAVELIN
1. 182’05* Tyler Huffaker Viewmont
2. 168’00* Jeff Whittaker Davis
3. 162’04* Colby Taylor Bountiful
4. 156’05* Lucas Van Skyhawk Riverton
5. 144’10 Lamer Gimmeson Bountiful
6. 141’10 Zack Talbot Fremont
7. 129’03 McCade Taracy Viewmont
8. 127’06 Blake Williams Viewmont
126’08 Jake Funes Bingham
123’11 Keegan Hicks Bingham
122’00 Rayce Nye Weber
121’07 Kaden Muirbrook Fremont
121’02 Jordan Lemperle Davis
119’04 Adam Knighton Fremont
115’09 McKay Clark Riverton
115’03 Brandon Mills Bingham
114’08 Josh Beckstead Weber
111’05 Dillan Butler Fremont
110’02 Marcus Daley Davis
109’09 Josh Wageman Weber
108’09 Cade Sheffield Weber
106’01 Kyle Bass Davis
106’01 German Munoz Davis
93’05 Spencer Schleick Davis
93’05 Drew Duderkirk Weber
92’10 Davis Young Viewmont
89’02 Noah Anderson Bountiful
85’00 Kayden Hansen Riverton
83’07 Josh Davis Bingham
77’00 Chandler Holbrook Weber
76’10 Taylor Scott Davis
74’09 Brad Johnson Bountiful
73’10 Jeremy Littlewood Weber
72’08 Peyton Wilkerson Riverton
60’05 Ricky Wright Davis
57’00 AJ Watts Davis

110m HURDLES (all wind readings legal)
1. 15.52* Mitch Mordaunt Weber
2. 15.57* Braden Waiters Viewmont
3. 15.92 Ryan Liston Weber
4. 16.15 Dan Pedersen Bountiful
5. 16.21 Travis Stringham Fremont
6. 16.87 Aaron Richardson Bingham
7. 17.00 Ammon Hanks Davis
8. 17.06 Conner Jensen Bountiful
17.09 Justen Lebaron Davis
17.49 Kyle McFarlane Weber
17.55 Cooper Smith Fremont
17.66 Connor Child Riverton
17.67 Keaton Suitter Bingham
17.87 Randy Niama Mount V
17.89 Brett Garner Davis
17.96 Jacob Terrell Weber
18.51 Kene Thornley Riverton
19.03 Jorgen Sumsion Davis
19.37 Alex Denis Davis
19.43 Andrew Tyndall Davis
19.69 Braden Benson Riverton
19.72 Nate Watts
19.94 Brenon Flitton Davis
20.07 Joseph Wight
20.09 Scott Mason Bingham
20.27 Derek Perry Davis
20.55 Brenon Becker Davis
20.55 Jed Brough Davis
20.60 Nick Baird Davis
20.68 Jason Moris Riverton
21.07 Evan Monjie Davis
21.08 Tyler Hampton Davis
22.10 Ryan Davis
22.59 Raleigh Allen Riverton
23.10 Blake Johnson Davis
23.31 James Richardson Bingham
23.60 Taylor Dean Bingham
25.25 Devin Williams Riverton
DQ Garrett Vondrus Weber
DQ Isaac McKean Davis

300m HURDLES
1. 41.98 Braden Waiters Viewmont
2. 42.09 Ryan Liston Weber
3. 42.59 Mitch Mordaunt Weber
4. 43.06 Ammon Hanks Davis
5. 43.10 Kene Thornley Riverton
6. 43.15 Randy Nieman Mt View
7. 43.38 Rowdy Stucki Fremont
8. 44.23 Justen LeBaron Davis
44.39 Connor Jensen Bountiful
44.45 Connor Child Riverton
44.72 Kyle McFarlane Weber
45.37 Aaron Richardson Bingham
45.57 Keaton Suitter Bingham
45.57 Dan Petersen Bountiful
45.59 Nate Watts Viewmont
45.59 Rex Sumsion Davis
45.90 Cooper Smith Fremont
46.93 Jacob VanBeekum Fremont
46.98 Braden Benson Riverton
47.02 Jed Brough Davis
47.03 Brett Garner Davis
47.68 Jorgen Sumsion Davis
47.73 Andrew Tyndall Davis
47.98 Alex Dennis Davis
48.05 Spencer Shaw Davis
48.07 Spencer Schlack Davis
48.94 Scott Mason Bingham
49.34 Brenen Becker Davis
49.69 Joseph Wight Mt View
49.84 Austin Henstra Mt View
50.99 Ryan Davis Viewmont
51.09 Jason Moris Riverton
51.55 Tyler Hansen Davis
52.02 Raleigh Allen Riverton
52.61 Hyrum Prince Davis
53.44 Brenen Flinton Davis
54.44 Taylor Dean Bingham
57.25 Nick Baird Davis
DQ Isaac McKean Davis

100m DASH (all wind readings legal)
1. 11.13* Cole Lambourne Riverton
2. 11.32 Seth Fortin Davis
3. 11.47 Kyle Green Davis
4. 11.51 Stratton Brown Riverton
5. 11.73 Michael Bluth Riverton
6. 11.73 Logan Leavitt Fremont
7. 11.75 Karson Garcia Fremont
8. 11.91 Tucker Bloomfield Viewmont
11.91 Chance Parker Davis
11.94 Connor Badger Davis
11.94 Jake Vondrus Weber
11.96 Hayden Weichers Bingham
11.97 Ben Francom Davis
11.97 Randy Nieman Mount V
11.99 Mitchell Whitney Bingham
11.99 Mason Schlangley Weber
12.01 Brandon Mahoney Riverton
12.01 Colton Chronister Davis
12.04 James Watkins Davis
12.08 Wyatt Williams Bingham
12.11 Keaton Newbold Bountiful
12.12 David Welch Weber
12.16 Grant Martell Riverton
12.17 McKinley Reed Davis
12.22 Ryan Boid Davis
12.23 Jacob Ferrell Weber
12.25 Kyle Bass Davis
12.26 Jeremy Pope Weber
12.30 Derek Fletcher Weber
12.35 Keath Cotes Viewmont
12.40 Marshall Hawks Bountiful
12.41 Taylor Hart Fremont
12.42 Tyler Greene Bountiful
12.43 Blake Garner Fremont
12.49 Jacob Asay Bingham
12.49 Nikita Mangeris Riverton
12.50 Bryan Preston Mountain View
12.51 Jentsen Newbold Bountiful
12.57 Nick Newbold Davis
12.58 Wyatt Smale Weber
12.58 Jacob Blad Riverton
12.58 Austin Turner Davis
12.59 Jake Oyler Davis
12.62 Randon Wilson Bingham
12.63 Harrison Meyer Bountiful
12.65 Daniel Holly Fremont
12.66 Ryan Shirley Viewmont
12.67 Alec Abercrombie Riverton
12.68 Parker Jacobsen Riverton
12.68 Carsen Dean Weber
12.69 Joey Rapp Viewmont
12.69 Michael Hansen Riverton
12.70 Tanner Thomas Riverton
12.72 Colby Crowshaw Davis
12.72 Riley Gautavai Bountiful
12.77 Brenden Green Bountiful
12.78 Dylan Briggs Bingham
12.79 Bryon Tidwell Davis
12.82 Colby Child Davis
12.82 Bennen Castio Davis
12.83 Mckay Christensen Riverton
12.85 Braden Benson Riverton
12.85 Mike Dealing Fremont
12.87 Justin Bruego Riverton
12.91 Mark Epperson Viewmont
12.99 Austin Keller Fremont
12.99 Ethan Cutler Riverton
13.05 Mckinley Ball Bountiful
13.06 Josh Wageman Weber
13.06 Dyllan Jelitto Viewmont
13.07 David McDougal Riverton
13.14 Simon Bavliscak Mt View
13.15 Davis Young Viewmont
13.15 Nick Jackson Bountiful
13.16 Jed Ballif Bountiful
13.20 Skylar Goff Bountiful
13.23 Joshua Weber Fremont
13.27 Kayden Paskett Bountiful
13.30 Stephen Prince Davis
13.32 TJ Thorley Davis
13.36 Laston Potokar Weber
13.40 Tyler Allen Davis
13.42 Bryan Anderson Viewmont
13.42 David Kaufmann Riverton
13.45 Jason Morse Riverton
13.46 Collin Pace Davis
13.49 Nathan Collins Weber
13.49 Dallin Munger Riverton
13.49 CJ Hurtado Davis
13.51 Kendell McDougao Riverton
13.55 Devyn Warborton Bingham
13.59 Drew Greene Bountiful
13.60 Blake Garlis Viewmont
13.63 Tyson Pace Weber
13.64 Mitch Porter Davis
13.64 Jeffrey Blayock Viewmont
13.73 Mckay Harword Riverton
13.74 Jeremy Gimian Riverton
13.83 Glen Allred Riverton
13.86 Brayden Wilki Bountiful
14.05 Dean Slaughter Weber
14.49 Nate Roundy Bountiful
14.54 Jake Parker Riverton
14.58 Josh Garradd Riverton
14.77 Gavin Kemp Davis
15.05 Jeoff Lightin Riverton
15.11 Blake Johnson Davis
15.33 Julio Mongie Davis
16.17 Drew Hansen Riverton

200m DASH (all wind readings legal)
1. 22.63* Cole Lambourne Riverton
2. 22.81* Stratton Brown Riverton
3. 22.89 Seth Fortin Davis
4. 23.13 Michael Bluth Riverton
5. 23.44 Kyle Green Davis
6. 23.62 Trevor Leavitt Davis
7. 23.74 Brandon Walker Riverton
8. 23.75 Clay Lambourne Riverton
23.86 Chance Parker Davis
24.09 Hayden Weichers Bingham
24.10 Connor Badger Davis
24.14 Ashton Sparrow Fremont
24.27 Mason Schlage Weber
24.27 Drew Ouderkirk Weber
24.32 Ryan Boyd Davis
24.64 Jake Oyler Davis
24.75 David Welch Weber
24.77 Steve Spencer Davis
24.78 Braden Mahoney Riverton
24.88 Tylre Greene Bountiful
24.89 Grant Martell Riverton
24.90 Keaton Newbold Bountiful
24.91 Derek Fletcher Weber
24.92 Alec Abercrombie Riverton
24.97 Wyatt Smail Weber
25.01 Harrison Meyer Bountiful
25.02 Jacob Blad Riverton
25.12 Jensen Newbold Bountiful
25.20 Nick Newbold Davis
25.22 Austin Turner Davis
25.26 Ryan Shirley Viewmont
25.31 Brian Preston Mt View
25.51 Colby Child Davis
25.65 Logan Thomas Davis
25.86 Carson Dean Weber
25.94 Jake Gustaveson Weber
26.00 Alston Keller Fremont
26.03 Josua Weber Fremont
26.22 Gabe McKay Weber
26.26 Jared Olson Weber
26.34 Davis Young Viewmont
26.38 Spencer Duncan Davis
26.51 Dillan Jelitto Viewmont
26.52 Marshall Hawkes Bountiful
26.63 Simon Pavliscak Mt View
26.74 Brennen Castillo Davis
26.82 Skylar Goff Bountiful
26.84 Brennan Walk Mt View
26.85 Devyn Warburton Bingham
26.87 Zac French Riverton
27.01 Mark Eperson Viewmont
27.16 Jed Ballif Bouniful
27.19 Raleigh Allen Riverton
27.22 Nate Groll Davis
27.23 Caden Paskett Bountiful
27.24 Glen Allred Riverton
27.33 Tyler Holtby Riverton
27.41 Drew Green Bountiful
27.71 Jeffrey Blayock Viewmont
28.12 Blake Garlic Viewmont
28.12 Tyler Allen Davis
28.15 Hunter Strickland Riverton
29.04 Braden Wilko Bountiful
29.41 Nate Roundy Bountiful
29.55 Josh Garrard Riverton
29.59 Jeremy Jarman Riverton

400m DASH
1. 50.27* Cole Lambourne Riverton
2. 50.80 Michael Bluth Riverton
3. 51.84 Brandon Walker Riverton
4. 52.10 Clay Lambourne Riverton
5. 52.56 Russell Haight Bingham
6. 52.61 Jake Vondrus Weber
7. 52.70 Ashton Sparrow Fremont
8. 54.49 Kyler Flake Mt View
55.12 Jeremy Pope Weber
55.15 Caleb Flake Mt View
55.42 Logan Thomas Davis
55.73 Austin Turner Davis
56.38 Alec Abercrombie Riverton
56.59 Nathan Bailey Bingham
56.78 Mckay Christensen Riverton
57.03 Nick Newbold Davis
57.55 Connor Grenshaw Bingham
57.87 Mckinley Ball Bountiful
58.05 Michael Hansen Riverton
58.29 Jared Olsen Weber
58.61 Tucker Bloomfield Viewmont
58.90 McKay Harward Riverton
59.13 Derek Parry Davis
59.65 Garrett Peterson Davis
59.98 Joey Rapp Viewmont
1:00.58 Riley Chilcote Davis
1:00.70 Zac French Riverton
1:02.22 Clint Walker Mt View
1:02.59 Drew Green Bountiful
1:02.60 Mark Epperson Viewmont
1:03.58 Hunter Stricklard Riverton
1:03.62 Nate Roundy Bountiful
1:03.96 Braden Wilco Bountiful
1:04.34 Jacobsen Frandsen Bingham
1:05.96 Bryan Anderson Viewmont
1:09.93 Connor Geisler Davis

800m RUN
1. 1:54.39* Brad Nye Davis
2. 1:56.68* Jackson Sagers Davis
3. 1:58.26* Andrew Brewer Bingham
4. 2:00.34 Seth Thompson Davis
5. 2:02.32 Taylor Goldsberry Davis
6. 2:03.02 Sam Haws Davis
7. 2:04.81 Erich Olschewski Bingham
8. 2:06.88 Tanner Eggbert Riverton
2:07.06 Austin Allred Davis
2:08.09 Carsen Stromberg Weber
2:08.21 Brennon Paige Viewmont
2:09.92 Alec Bunker Bingham
2:12.71 Will Palmer Weber
2:13.38 Chase Cannon Weber
2:16.47 Jesse Whetton Fremont
2:16.85 Spencer Boltz Premont
2:18.69 Nate Collins Weber
2:19.79 Weston Ford Riverton
2:20.66 Jared Neilson Davis
2:20.79 Derek England Fremont
2:20.94 Kent Thompson Davis
2:21.67 Jayden Slater Fremont
2:22.06 Braydin Butler Weber
2:22.78 Daniel Starr Viewmont
2:23.38 Derek Smith Riverton
2:23.59 Michael Mclean Riverton
2:24.33 Logan Haviland Davis
2:25.09 Connor Holst Weber
2:26.45 JT Grey Mt View
2:26.71 Jake Eiting Bountiful
2:26.74 Max Messerli Fremont
2:27.33 Tanner McQuivey Riverton
2:27.88 Rylan Kellum Mt View
2:29.22 Grey Christensen Viewmont
2:30.73 Josh Robinson Davis
2:33.19 Easton Potokar Weber
2:38.48 Austin Hecht Weber
2:40.54 Nathan Pope Weber
2:40.83 Matt Taylor Weber
2:43.93 Dean Slaughter Weber
2:59.38 Tyler Pierce Davis

1600m RUN
1. 4:24.76* Brayden Cromar Davis
2. 4:25.38* Alex Hedquist Davis
3. 4:26.85 Skylar Williams Davis
4. 4:30.30 Andrew Aposhian Davis
5. 4:32.27 Logan Wood Davis
6. 4:34.66 Kevin Martin Viewmont
7. 4:35.64 Marcus Lindmier Bountiful
8. 4:38.09 Hayden Hansen Davis
4:46.05 Jacob Maxfield Riverton
4:48.54 Hayden Lott Bountiful
4:49.16 Ethan Stewart Davis
4:50.46 Dutin Pagano Weber
4:50.76 Joseph Bailey Davis
4:54.28 Bryson Walker Bingham
4:54.96 Caleb Walker Bingham
4:56.14 Drew Lintin Viewmont
4:56.47 Isaac Clouse Davis
4:56.50 Ben Lindstrom Bountiful
4:57.02 Brandon Williams Fremont
4:57.55 Colby Taylor Bountiful
4:57.91 Phillip Baker Davis
4:58.07 Levi Harmon Mt View
4:58.22 Jeremy Porter Weber
5:00.12 Isaac Robertson Riverton
5:00.66 Austin Anderson Bingham
5:01.20 Tyson Davis Riverton
5:01.59 Trevor Newey Weber
5:03.71 Spencer Brewster Bountiful
5:05.18 Derek England Fremont
5:05.95 Jason Saunders Bingham
5:06.35 Kimball Potter Davis
5:06.48 Devin Farnesworth Davis
5:06.87 Gabriel Alfaro Davis
5:07.14 Ryan Tanner Davis
5:08.80 Jordan Buchanan Viewmont
5:09.40 Weston Ford Riverton
5:09.97 Tommy Moncur Davis
5:11.55 Trevor Fry Davis
5:12.54 Alex White Davis
5:13.10 Chris Dewey Fremont
5:13.12 Josh Martineau Davis
5:13.42 JR Oldham Davis
5:13.56 Nate Butterfield Davis
5:13.75 Nate Spell Fremont
5:17.09 Daniel Stamm Viewmont
5:17.62 Jeremy McGimmis Fremont
5:20.14 Tyler Brewster Bountiful
5:22.04 Calder Craven Davis
5:23.69 Derek Smith Riverton
5:24.33 Travis Pitts Weber
5:26.16 Tanner Post Weber
5:26.88 Ben Christensen Weber
5:27.03 Grey Christensen Viewmont
5:27.41 Dan Wybrow Davis
5:27.61 Blake Garrett Davis
5:27.81 Tanner Horocks Davis
5:28.29 Matt Hawkins Davis
5:28.88 Sam Fuller Weber
5:33.09 Devin Atwood Davis
5:35.32 Jacob McNeil Riverton
5:35.16 Chauncy Griffin Weber
5:36.81 Ty Carpenter Mt View
5:37.26 Ryan Stanley Weber
5:37.46 Dylan Martinez Mt View
5:39.23 Zach McClelan Riverton
5:39.53 Courtland Rauch Riverton
5:42.46 Holden Bindl Mt View
5:53.91 Cole Harris Mt View
6:02.02 Logan Parkinson Mt View

3200m RUN
1. 10:02.97 Brayden Cromar Davis
2. 10:03.53 Logan Wood Davis
3. 10:06.63 Kevin Martin Viewmont
4. 10:07.82 Kenneth Smith Riverton
5. 10:16.50 Preston Johnson Davis
6. 10:23.25 Brady Earley Riverton
7. 10:42.03 Bryson Walker Bingham
8. 10:43.64 Kaylor Dolezal Mt View
10:45.03 Jeremy Johan Riverton
10:48.15 Jesse Whetton Fremont 10:56.52 Caleb Walker Bingham
10:57.80 Ryan Tanner Davis
10:58.57 Garret Doxey Fremont
11:03.98 Austin Anderson Bingham
11:05.23 Isaac Clouse Davis
11:08.47 Ethan Stuart Davis
11:10.15 High Henry Mt View
11:17.72 Isaac Robertson Riverton
11:17.80 Tyson Davis Riverton
11:18.48 Scott Snow Viewmont
11:23.40 Thomas Moncur Davis
11:25.95 Jason Saunders Bingham
11:45.39 Jordan Buchanan Viewmont
11 :50.61 Kaleb Kirkland Viewmont
12:16.68 Austin Lemon Viewmont
12 17.56 Chauncey Griffin Weber

4x100m RELAY
1. 43.42* Davis A
2. 44.35 Weber A
3. 44.49 Davis B
4. 44.78 Bingham A
5. 46.24 Bountiful A
6. 46.30 Viewmont A
7. 46.75 Riverton A
8. 46.77 Mt. View
47.00 Riverton C
47.22 Riverton B
49.07 Fremont B
49.74 Bountiful B
DQ Fremont A

MEDLEY RELAY
1. 3:46.67 Davis A
2. 3:51.08 Bountiful A
3. 3:52.92 Bingham A
4. 4:07.63 Riverton A
5. 4:29.92 Viewmont A

4x400m RELAY
1. 3:28.12* Riverton A
2. 3:28.76 Davis A
3. 3:35.54 Weber A
4. 3:44.65 Weber B
5. 3:46.90 Fremont A
6. 3:48.42 Riverton B
7. 3:50.37 Bingham A
8. 3:50.81 Bountiful A
3:54.59 Bountiful B
3:59.59 Viewmont A

4 x 800m RELAY
1. 8:15.0 Bingham A
2. 8:16.3 Davis A
3. 9:08.1 Weber A
4. 9:10.9 Davis B
5. 9:28.8 Riverton C
6. 9:38.3 Riverton B
7. 9:42.8 Davis D
10:02.4 Weber B
10:05.3 Davis E
10:06.2 Davis C
10:25.5 Davis F
10:31.6 Riverton A
10:33.9 Weber C

* = State Qualifying Marks

Outstanding Performance of the Meet: Marcus Daley, Davis – 22’07.75 Long Jump (922 points)
Outstanding Athlete of the Meet: Cole Lambourne, Riverton – 1st in the 100m, 1st in the 200m, 1st in the 400m, 1st in the 4 x 400m Relay

FINAL TEAM SCORES
209 Davis
157 Riverton
77 Fremont
68 Bingham
65 Weber
58 Viewmont
34 Bountiful
16 Mt View

2 comments:

Jolyn said...

Coach - There was a mistake on the Long Jump finals - Joey Jenson Riverton jumped 21'0" on his final attempt - there might have been an oversight on the scoring but you for sure marked it at 21'0"

Coach Chelak Riverton high

Thanks for correcting it - it is important

Talley said...

Thanks Coach Chelak. I checked through the original recordings, and it should have been typed in at 21'00 (state qualifying).